Phone: (478) 960-8055    |    Office: (478) 953-8595 x227    |    Email: anita@cbssk.com    |    Address: 470 S Houston Lake Rd • Warner Robins • GA 31088

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Revision: May 24, 2018

Protecting your privacy is important to us. We do everything in our power to avoid misusing your personal data. The following information explains our current privacy protection practices and standards as well as what information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use and protect that information.

Privacy Policy Contact Information:

Anita Clark
470 S Houston Lake Rd
Warner Robins GA 31088
United States
(478) 960-8055
anita@cbssk.com

Collection of Information:

We collect personal information from you when you register to receive listings, fill out a form, send an email, perform a social media function, or subscribe to our news feed/newsletter. This includes your name, address, email, and phone number. If you do not want to provide your personal information, you can visit the site anonymously (without registering or using the options previously mentioned) or you can call us with your questions directly.

If you decide to provide personal information, we safeguard that information, and respect your privacy in accordance with Georgia Law and the Privacy Act of 1974.

At any time, you can request access to the data you have provided us, request we fix incorrect information, or request we delete your information. You can also unsubscribe yourself from receiving listings as well as news feed/newsletter information.

Information Disclosure To Outside Parties

We do not sell, share, or transfer your personal information to outside parties, unless required for law enforcement or legal purposes. We may use the information you provide to contact you for internal reviews, improving website content quality, and making the site more user friendly.

Google Analytics is setup to track traffic to/from this website. Google’s information collected about your website visits are restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use.

Links

This website contains outbound links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policy at websites you visit to understand what personal information they collect and what they do with that information.

The Use of Cookies

As is common practice, this website uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. Below, we describe what information the cookies gather, how we use it, and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately, in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this website. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of this website. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

  • Email newsletters related cookies. This website offers newsletter or email subscription services and cookies may be used to remember if you are already registered and whether to show certain notifications which might only be valid to subscribed/unsubscribed users.
  • Session ID Cookies. This website uses WordPress Open Source CMS and session ID cookies is set in your browser for each visit to the website. These cookies are however deleted once your visit session ends.
  • IDX Account Cookies. When viewing individual properties via IDX on our website, if you choose to schedule a showing, request info or save to favorites, a new user id is made for your account in our IDX provider (iHomefinder) and a cookie is set to remember your selections and account.
  • Forms related cookies. When you submit data through a form, such as those found on contact pages or comment forms, cookies may be set to remember your user details for future correspondence.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this website.

  • This website uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the website and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content. Review the Google Analytics Terms of Service to understand their policy/services.
  • From time to time we test new features and make subtle changes to the way this website is delivered. When we are still testing new features, these cookies may be used to ensure that you receive a consistent experience while on the website, ensuring we understand which optimizations our users appreciate the most.
  • As we sell products it is important for us to understand statistics about how many of the visitors to our website actually make a purchase and as such this is the kind of data that these cookies will track. This is important to you as it means that we can accurately make business predictions that allow us to monitor our advertising and product costs to ensure the best possible price.
  • We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including: Buffer, Digg, Diigo, Facebook, Fark, Feedburner, Flipboard, Folkd, Google Plus, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Stumbleupon, Twitter, YouTube, and other sites you chose via a drop-down list, will set cookies through our website which may be used to enhance your profile on their website or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

If you are a California resident, in accordance with the CalOPPA, you have the right to request what types of personal information we have shared with third parties during the preceding year. What personally identifiable information we collect and whom we share that information with is contained within this privacy policy page.

General Data Protection Regulation

If you are a European Union (EU) resident, EU Regulation 2016/679 applies to and protects your privacy and data rights. By using this website, and providing your personal information, you are opting-in and providing express consent for capture and use of your information as outlined in this privacy policy.

CAN SPAM Act

We follow the commercial email rules set forth in the CAN-SPAM Act. Your information is collected and used as set forth in this privacy policy. You have the right to personally opt-out of future emails (via a link at the bottom of the email) or you can contact us to stop the service.

Do Not Track Signals

We do not honor Do Not Track signals requests.

Privacy Policy Revisions

We reserve the right to periodically update our privacy policy. If you have subscribed to one of our services identified above, you will be notified via email when our privacy policy changes. All other visitors can review the latest revision on this page. The date of last update is always reflected at the top of this page.

Disclaimer

We have made every attempt to ensure the information presented on this website is correct. However, we make no claims to the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of any information on this website. If errors or omissions are identified, we will make every attempt to update that material in a timely manner. In no event will we be liable for any damages arising from the use of this website.

Anita Clark Realtor

470 S Houston Lake Rd
Warner Robins, GA 31088

(478) 960-8055

Coldwell Banker SSK Realtors

(478) 953-8595

Get Social With Us

Feedburner RSS Feed

Categories

css.php